Film Schedule

Online booking for a film closes one day before its screening.
Check for availability of passes at the venue 30 minutes prior to the screening.
Day 1 | Friday, 19-May-2017
Film Time Venue
A Death in the Gunj 03:00 PM The Stein Auditorium
Tamas 03:30 PM The Theatre
Sairat 05:30 PM The Stein Auditorium
Angamaly Diaries 09:00 PM The Stein Auditorium
Day 2 | Saturday, 20-May-2017
Film Time Venue
Katrikka Vendakka 11:00 AM The Theatre
Harikatha Prasanga / Chronicles of Hari 02:00 PM The Stein Auditorium
Ekk Albela 02:00 PM The Theatre
Dikchow Banat Palaax 04:00 PM The Theatre
Tope / The Bait 04:15 PM The Stein Auditorium
Dev 06:00 PM The Theatre
Dhruvangal Pathinaru 07:00 PM The Stein Auditorium
Anaarkali of Aarah 09:00 PM The Stein Auditorium
Day 3 | Sunday, 21-May-2017
Film Time Venue
Neecha Nagar / Lowly City 11:00 AM The Stein Auditorium
Cinema Veeran 11:00 AM The Theatre
Allama 02:00 PM The Theatre
Manhole 02:00 PM The Stein Auditorium
Sila Samayangalil/Sometimes 04:00 PM The Stein Auditorium
East is East 04:30 PM The Theatre
Kaasav/Turtle 06:30 PM The Stein Auditorium
Maroon 06:30 PM The Theatre
Shree 420 06:30 PM Gulmohar Hall
Trapped 09:00 PM The Stein Auditorium
Day 4 | Monday, 22-May-2017
Film Time Venue
K Sera Sera 06:30 PM The Theatre
Bastu-Shaap 06:30 PM The Stein Auditorium
Jagte Raho 06:30 PM Gulmohar Hall
Arohan/The Ascent 09:00 PM The Stein Auditorium
Day 5 | Tuesday 23-May-2017
Film Time Venue
Kaadu Pookunna Neram 06:30 PM The Stein Auditorium
Char Dil Char Rahen 06:30 PM Gulmohar Hall
Cholai/Hooch 07:00 PM The Theatre
Sadgati/Deliverance 09:00 PM The Stein Auditorium
Day 6 | Wednesday, 24-May-2017
Film Time Venue
Haanduk- The Hidden Corner 06:30 PM The Stein Auditorium
Kaagaz Ki Kashti 06:30 PM Gulmohar Hall
Ottayal Patha/ The Narrow Path 07:00 PM The Theatre
Mukti Bhawan 08:30 PM The Stein Auditorium
Day 7 | Thursday, 25-May-2017
Film Time Venue
Chitrokar 06:30 PM The Theatre
Pinneyum/Once Again 06:30 PM The Stein Auditorium
I m Jeeja 06:30 PM Gulmohar Hall
Bambai Raat Ki Baahon Mein / In the Arms of the Bombay Night 07:30 PM Gulmohar Hall
Aakrosh 09:00 PM The Theatre
Mantra 09:00 PM The Stein Auditorium
Day 8 | Friday, 26-May-2017
Film Time Venue
Loktak Lairembee/Lady of the Lake 02:00 PM The Stein Auditorium
Bisorjon/Immersion 04:00 PM The Stein Auditorium
Mudlaseemeyali 06:30 PM Gulmohar Hall
Gudh/Nest 07:00 PM The Stein Auditorium
Sonar Baran Pakhi 07:30 PM The Stein Auditorium
Veeram 09:00 PM The Stein Auditorium
Day 9 | Saturday, 27-May-2017
Film Time Venue
Half Ticket 11:00 AM The Theatre
Antardrishti/Man with the Binoculars 11:00 AM The Stein Auditorium
Beautiful Lives 02:00 PM The Theatre
Uppina Kagada 02:00 PM The Stein Auditorium
Bilu Rakshas/Bilu, a Demon within 04:30 PM The Theatre
Merku Thodarchi Malai/ Western Ghats 04:30 PM The Stein Auditorium
Soz: A Ballad of Maladies 07:00 PM The Theatre
Lathe Joshi 07:00 PM The Stein Auditorium
A Billion Colour Story 09:00 PM The Stein Auditorium
Ardh Satya 09:00 PM The Theatre
Day 10 | Sunday, 28-May-2017
Film Time Venue
Saahaj Pather Gapo/Colour of Innocence 11:00 AM The Theatre
Ayaal Jeevichirippundu 11:00 AM The Stein Auditorium
Ishti 02:00 PM The Stein Auditorium
Joker 02:00 PM The Theatre
U Turn 04:30 PM The Theatre
Madipu 04:30 PM The Stein Auditorium
Aaba / Grandfather 07:00 PM The Stein Auditorium
Haaramkhor 07:30 PM The Stein Auditorium